LIVE
Man City vs Arsenal  1.85 / 3.40 / 4.20 Malaysia vs Thailand  2.10 / 3.10 / 3.25 Real Madrid vs Barcelona  2.05 / 3.50 / 3.60 Liverpool vs Chelsea  1.95 / 3.45 / 3.90 Lakers vs Warriors  1.75 /  2.05 Novak Djokovic vs Carlos Alcaraz  1.65 / 2.20 Man City vs Arsenal  1.85 / 3.40 / 4.20 Malaysia vs Thailand  2.10 / 3.10 / 3.25 Real Madrid vs Barcelona  2.05 / 3.50 / 3.60 Liverpool vs Chelsea  1.95 / 3.45 / 3.90 Lakers vs Warriors  1.75 /  2.05 Novak Djokovic vs Carlos Alcaraz  1.65 / 2.20
Competitive Odds • 30+ Sports

Sports Betting juli333 – Bet on Your Favourite Leagues & Sports

From Premier League football to local badminton, juli333 delivers a complete sports betting platform with live odds, real-time live betting, and a wide range of markets suited to players of all levels.

juli333

Matches & Odds

Choose Your Sport & League

Football Basketball Badminton Tennis Esports Boxing MotoGP Others
Premier League – Next Week
Manchester City VS Arsenal
Man City1.85
Draw3.40
Arsenal4.20
Saturday, 20:45 MYT
LIVE Malaysia Super League
Johor DT 1 – 0 Selangor FC
JDT1.55
Draw3.80
Selangor5.50
62nd Min | Bukit Jalil
La Liga – Tomorrow Night
Real Madrid VS Barcelona
Real Madrid2.05
Draw3.50
Barcelona3.60
Sunday, 03:00 MYT
LIVE NBA – Western Conference
LA Lakers 88–92 GS Warriors
Lakers2.15
 No Draw
Warriors1.72
3rd Quarter | Crypto.com Arena
Tennis – ATP Masters
N. Djokovic VS C. Alcaraz
Djokovic1.65
 Best of 3
Alcaraz2.20
Friday, 22:00 MYT
LIVE Esports – DOTA 2 Pro League
Team Spirit VS Team Liquid
Spirit1.90
 Bo3
Liquid1.95
Map 2 in progress

The odds shown above are for display purposes only and are updated in real time on the platform. Login to view the latest odds.


Why Choose Us

Advantages of the juli333 Betting Platform

A platform built for Malaysian players — fast, reliable, and always up to date.

Odds Updated in Real Time

Our odds are automatically updated in line with global market movements to ensure you always get the best value.

Full Live Betting

Place bets while the match is in progress, with live score updates and odds refreshed moment by moment.

Mobile-Optimised

Follow matches and place bets from anywhere via your smartphone — a responsive interface that is comfortable to use.

Wide Betting Markets

Over 200 betting markets per major match — from final results and Asian handicap to total corners and cards.

Top-Level Security

All transaction data is protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. Your bets are processed securely and confidentially at all times.

0.8% Daily Rebate

Every valid bet you place earns a 0.8% daily rebate regardless of outcome — a reward for your loyalty.

Match Statistics & Analysis

Access head-to-head records, recent team form, and player statistics to make more informed betting decisions.

Fast Withdrawal

Your winnings can be withdrawn instantly via FPX, e-wallet, or other Malaysian payment methods.


Sports Coverage

Sports & Leagues Covered at juli333

Over 30 sports from around the world, with special focus on the leagues and sports most popular in Malaysia.

Football
40+ leagues covered
Premier League La Liga MY Super League Champions League Bundesliga
Basketball
8+ leagues covered
NBA FIBA EuroLeague NCAA
Badminton
BWF World Tour
Thomas Cup Uber Cup Malaysia Open All England
Tennis
ATP & WTA
Wimbledon US Open Roland Garros ATP Finals
Esports
10+ titles
DOTA 2 CS2 League of Legends Valorant
Boxing / MMA
UFC & WBC
UFC ONE Championship WBC WBA
MotoGP / F1
Full Season
MotoGP Formula 1 Sepang GP Moto2 / Moto3
Other Sports
Hockey, Rugby & Others
Malaysia Hockey Cricket Rugby Volleyball
juli333

Extensive Betting Markets for Every Match

For major football matches, juli333 offers over 200 different betting markets. These include traditional markets such as 1X2 and Asian Handicap, as well as specialist markets like first goalscorer, total corners per half, and various other combinations.

This wide range of markets means you're not limited to just one type of bet. Players who analyze matches closely can find value in less popular markets that still offer attractive odds.

Start Betting Now

juli333

Sports Betting in Malaysia – A Smarter Way to Support Your Team

For many Malaysians, watching football or badminton is more than a hobby — it is part of the culture and identity. Supporting the Malaysian team, following the EPL every weekend, and debating who deserves to win the FA Cup are everyday conversations. This is where sports betting comes in — not to "make easy money", but to add an extra layer of excitement to the viewing experience you already enjoy.

Juli333 understands this well. Our platform is designed not only to offer competitive odds, but also to ensure a comfortable, easy-to-understand experience that is accessible to everyone — from beginners trying it out for the first time to seasoned players who analyse match statistics seriously.

Asian Handicap – The Most Popular Betting Option in Malaysia

If you have ever chatted with friends about football betting, you have surely heard of the "handicap" or what is commonly known as "AH" (Asian Handicap). This is a betting format that originated in Asia and is hugely popular among Malaysian players because it offers better value than regular 1X2 betting.

The concept is simple: the stronger team is given a negative handicap (e.g. -1.5 goals), while the weaker team receives a positive handicap (+1.5 goals). This eliminates the possibility of a draw in betting and gives both sides a more balanced chance of winning. At juli333, we offer Asian handicap betting on nearly all major matches with flexible betting limits.

Live Betting – The Thrill of Real-Time Wagering

One of the most popular features on the juli333 Sports Betting platform is live betting. Unlike pre-match bets placed before the opening whistle, live betting lets you make decisions based on what is actually happening on the field.

Picture this: your favourite team is trailing 0-1 at the 30th minute, but you can see them dominating the game with more chances and possession. With live betting at juli333, you can act on that read and place a bet on your team to win at odds that may be more attractive precisely because they are behind.

juli333

Esports – A Fast-Growing New Market

Esports betting is among the fastest-growing categories on the juli333 platform. With the rising popularity of games like DOTA 2, League of Legends, CS2, and Valorant in Malaysia — especially among younger generations — demand for esports betting markets has grown significantly.

What makes esports exciting is that every match can be watched live on streaming platforms like Twitch or YouTube, making the live betting experience more interactive and thrilling. juli333 provides comprehensive coverage of the world's major esports tournaments throughout the year.

Analysis & Statistics – Make Better-Informed Decisions

Smart Sports Betting starts with good information. At juli333, we provide access to match statistics, head-to-head records between teams, recent form, and player injury updates — all on one platform, so you never need to browse elsewhere.

We believe that players who make decisions based on analysis play more responsibly. These statistics are not meant to "guarantee wins" — no system can do that — but to help you make better assessments and reduce impulsive decisions.

Betting Security at juli333

Every bet you place on our platform is protected by a multi-layered security system. 256-bit SSL encryption ensures that all your financial and personal information remains inaccessible to unauthorised parties. Our KYC verification process also ensures every account is genuine and protects all members from fraudulent activity.

All deposit and withdrawal processes are handled through trusted payment systems. Your funds are always kept separate and can be withdrawn at any time without unnecessary hassle.

Types of Markets
Asian Handicap (AH) Popular
1X2 (Win/Draw/Lose) Simple
Over/Under (Total Goals) Popular
First Goalscorer Exclusive
Parlay / Accumulator High Odds
Responsible Gaming

Sports betting is entertainment, not a source of steady income. Set a budget limit and bet within your means. 18 and above only.

Responsible Gaming

Comparison

Bet Types & Features of the juli333 Betting Platform

Feature Pre-Match Betting Live Betting Parlay / Accumulator
Available Time Up to the first whistle During the match Before the first match
Number of Markets 200+ markets 50–100 markets 2–20 combined matches
Odds Potential Moderate–High Varies with score Very High (Multiplied)
Beginner-Friendly More Challenging
Requires Analysis Moderate More In-Depth Multiple Matches
0.8% Daily Rebate

FAQ

FAQ – Sports Betting at juli333

1X2 betting has three possible outcomes: win, draw, or lose. Asian Handicap eliminates the draw by giving an advantage to the weaker team. This means you only choose between two options, and the statistical winning odds are more balanced. Asian Handicap is very popular in Malaysia because the odds offered are generally more competitive.

In general, confirmed bets cannot be cancelled. However, for certain pre-match bets, a "Cash Out" feature is available, allowing you to close your bet early — either to lock in winnings or limit losses — before the match ends. Availability of this feature depends on the bet type and remaining time.

The minimum bet starts from RM 1 on most markets, making it suitable for beginners who want to try things out. Maximum limits vary by match type, market, and your membership status. VIP members enjoy higher maximum bet limits compared to regular members.

If a match is postponed and resumes within 24 hours, bets generally remain valid. If a match is cancelled or does not resume within the specified period, all bets will be voided and your stake will be fully refunded to your account. The full policy can be found on our Terms and Conditions page.

The rebate is calculated based on your total valid bets placed in a day — not on whether you win or lose. For example, if you place RM 1,000 in bets in a single day, you will receive an RM 8 (0.8%) rebate credited to your account the following day at 10 AM. There is no maximum cap on this daily rebate.

Bahasa Melayu